Skip to content

Movement Mountain View in Mountain View, California

← Mountain View Sports Clubs Climbing in Mountain View Climbing in California Climbing across the US ★ Write a Review

Movement Mountain View — Sports Club in Mountain View, California

About This Listing

Movement Mountain View is a rock climbing gym in Mountain View, California. You can find the facility at 630 San Antonio Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040.

The gym provides a dedicated space for rock climbing activities. Visitors can access more details about the facility and its offerings through the official website at https://movementgyms.com/mountain-view/?utm_source=google-my-business&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=mountainview.

For those planning a visit or seeking specific information, the club can be reached by phone at (650) 450-4500. The venue currently holds a 4.5/5 rating based on 107 reviews.

Hours of Operation

Monday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.5(107 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 81
4 ★ 8
3 ★ 10
2 ★ 2
1 ★ 6
Been here? Rate it

What visitors mention

Topics that come up in 8 recent visitor reviews:

Welcoming atmosphere4 of 8
Equipment & amenities3 of 8
Staff & service2 of 8

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Movement Mountain View located?

Movement Mountain View is located at 630 San Antonio Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040. It serves the Mountain View, California area.

What is the phone number for Movement Mountain View?

You can call Movement Mountain View at (650) 450-4500.

What are the hours of Movement Mountain View?

Movement Mountain View is open as follows: Monday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Thursday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Friday 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Movement Mountain View rated?

Movement Mountain View has an average rating of 4.5/5 based on 107 public reviews.

Does Movement Mountain View have a website?

Yes. The official website for Movement Mountain View is https://movementgyms.com/mountain-view/?utm_source=google-my-business&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=mountainview.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Movement Mountain View ★ 4.5 107 This venue — —
Stanford Climbing Wall ★ 4.3 23 3.9 mi — —
Movement Sunnyvale ★ 4.5 630 5.8 mi — —
Bay Club Santa Clara ★ 3.8 442 7.2 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Mountain View

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

Stanford Climbing Wall

Stanford Climbing Wall

3.9 mi away · ★ 4.3 (23)

Movement Sunnyvale

Movement Sunnyvale

5.8 mi away · ★ 4.5 (630)

Bay Club Santa Clara

Bay Club Santa Clara

7.2 mi away · ★ 3.8 (442)

CorePower Yoga – Santa Clara Square

CorePower Yoga – Santa Clara Square

7.8 mi away · ★ 3.9 (113)

Maximum Fencing Club

Maximum Fencing Club

0.1 mi away · ★ 5.0 (41)

Rengstorff Park Aquatics Center

Rengstorff Park Aquatics Center

0.9 mi away · ★ 4.3 (30)