Skip to content

Ice Realm- Westminster in Westminster, California

← Westminster Sports Clubs Ice Skating in Westminster Ice Skating in California Ice Skating across the US ★ Write a Review

Ice Realm- Westminster — Sports Club in Westminster, California

At a glance

Sports & activities Hockey · Broomball · Skating
Prices General Admission$20.00 · Skate Rental$8.00 · 7 Years & Under$15.00 · Military Admission$18.00
Age groups 7 Years & Under · ages 6U through 18U · Adults · Senior (55+)
Programs Learn to Play Hockey, Learn to Skate, Adult Hockey Skills Clinic, Freestyle, Youth Recreational Hockey League
Lessons & coaching Coaching & lessons available
Leagues & events Ice Realm Rec League · Junior High School Hockey · High School Hockey · Adult Hockey League · Surf Hockey Club
Surface Ice
Amenities Fitness Center, Frostbite Lounge, Pro Shop, Private Room Rental

From the venue's website ↗

About This Listing

This ice skating rink offers hockey, broomball, and skating for adults, seniors 55+, and youth from 6U through 18U and 7 years and under. Programs include Learn to Play Hockey, Learn to Skate, an Adult Hockey Skills Clinic, Freestyle, and a Youth Recreational Hockey League. Available leagues include the Ice Realm Rec League, Junior High School Hockey, High School Hockey, Adult Hockey League, and Surf Hockey Club. Coaching and lessons are available. General Admission is $20.00, Skate Rental is $8.00, 7 Years & Under is $15.00, and Military and Senior 55+ Admission is $18.00.

The venue is open every day 7:00 AM–10:00 PM at 13071 Springdale St, Westminster. It has a rating of 4.4 out of 5. Amenities include a fitness center, Frostbite Lounge, pro shop, and private room rental.

Before you go

Is Ice Realm- Westminster open on the weekend?

Saturday and Sunday: 7 am – 10 pm.

What are the published rates and fees?

General Admission$20.00 · Skate Rental$8.00 · 7 Years & Under$15.00 · Military Admission$18.00 · Senior (55+) Admission$18.00 From the venue's website ↗

Is it open to kids or specific age groups?

The venue lists: 7 Years & Under, ages 6U through 18U, Adults, Senior (55+). From the venue's website ↗

What classes or training programs are offered?

Learn to Play Hockey, Learn to Skate, Adult Hockey Skills Clinic, Freestyle, Youth Recreational Hockey League. Coaching and instruction are also available. From the venue's website ↗

What leagues or events run at Ice Realm- Westminster?

Ice Realm Rec League, Junior High School Hockey, High School Hockey, Adult Hockey League, Surf Hockey Club. From the venue's website ↗

Hours of Operation

Monday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Is this right?

Rating & Reviews

4.4(382 reviews)
Google ratings
5 ★ 232
4 ★ 100
3 ★ 27
2 ★ 12
1 ★ 11
Been here? Rate it

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ice Realm- Westminster located?

Ice Realm- Westminster is located at 13071 Springdale St, Westminster, CA 92683, United States. It serves the Westminster, California area.

What is the phone number for Ice Realm- Westminster?

You can call Ice Realm- Westminster at +1 657-837-1476.

What are the hours of Ice Realm- Westminster?

Ice Realm- Westminster is open as follows: Monday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.

How is Ice Realm- Westminster rated?

Ice Realm- Westminster has an average rating of 4.4/5 based on 382 public reviews.

Does Ice Realm- Westminster have a website?

Yes. The official website for Ice Realm- Westminster is https://www.icerealmwestminster.com/.

Compare with nearby venues

Venue Rating Reviews Distance Price from Hours today
Ice Realm- Westminster ★ 4.4 382 This venue $8 —
The Rinks – Anaheim ICE ★ 4.5 976 7.4 mi $20 —
The Rinks – KHS ICE ★ 4.1 289 7.7 mi $20 —
East West Ice Palace ★ 4.4 359 7.8 mi — —

Sports Clubs near Westminster

Nearby athletic facilities (same sport prioritized, ordered by distance).

The Rinks – Anaheim ICE

The Rinks – Anaheim ICE

7.4 mi away · ★ 4.5 (976)

The Rinks – KHS ICE

The Rinks – KHS ICE

7.7 mi away · ★ 4.1 (289)

East West Ice Palace

East West Ice Palace

7.8 mi away · ★ 4.4 (359)

The Rinks – Lakewood ICE

The Rinks – Lakewood ICE

8.9 mi away · ★ 4.3 (664)

SENSE Weightlifting Village

SENSE Weightlifting Village

Under 0.1 mi away · ★ 5.0 (3)

VFW Youth Group of Orange County

VFW Youth Group of Orange County

2.3 mi away · ★ 5.0 (1)