At a glance
| Sports & activities | Hockey · Broomball · Skating |
|---|---|
| Prices | General Admission$20.00 · Skate Rental$8.00 · 7 Years & Under$15.00 · Military Admission$18.00 |
| Age groups | 7 Years & Under · ages 6U through 18U · Adults · Senior (55+) |
| Programs | Learn to Play Hockey, Learn to Skate, Adult Hockey Skills Clinic, Freestyle, Youth Recreational Hockey League |
| Lessons & coaching | Coaching & lessons available |
| Leagues & events | Ice Realm Rec League · Junior High School Hockey · High School Hockey · Adult Hockey League · Surf Hockey Club |
| Surface | Ice |
| Amenities | Fitness Center, Frostbite Lounge, Pro Shop, Private Room Rental |
About This Listing
This ice skating rink offers hockey, broomball, and skating for adults, seniors 55+, and youth from 6U through 18U and 7 years and under. Programs include Learn to Play Hockey, Learn to Skate, an Adult Hockey Skills Clinic, Freestyle, and a Youth Recreational Hockey League. Available leagues include the Ice Realm Rec League, Junior High School Hockey, High School Hockey, Adult Hockey League, and Surf Hockey Club. Coaching and lessons are available. General Admission is $20.00, Skate Rental is $8.00, 7 Years & Under is $15.00, and Military and Senior 55+ Admission is $18.00.
The venue is open every day 7:00 AM–10:00 PM at 13071 Springdale St, Westminster. It has a rating of 4.4 out of 5. Amenities include a fitness center, Frostbite Lounge, pro shop, and private room rental.
Before you go
Is Ice Realm- Westminster open on the weekend?
Saturday and Sunday: 7 am – 10 pm.
What are the published rates and fees?
General Admission$20.00 · Skate Rental$8.00 · 7 Years & Under$15.00 · Military Admission$18.00 · Senior (55+) Admission$18.00 From the venue's website ↗
Is it open to kids or specific age groups?
The venue lists: 7 Years & Under, ages 6U through 18U, Adults, Senior (55+). From the venue's website ↗
What classes or training programs are offered?
Learn to Play Hockey, Learn to Skate, Adult Hockey Skills Clinic, Freestyle, Youth Recreational Hockey League. Coaching and instruction are also available. From the venue's website ↗
What leagues or events run at Ice Realm- Westminster?
Ice Realm Rec League, Junior High School Hockey, High School Hockey, Adult Hockey League, Surf Hockey Club. From the venue's website ↗
Hours of Operation
Rating & Reviews
Photos
Location
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · View larger map
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ice Realm- Westminster located?
Ice Realm- Westminster is located at 13071 Springdale St, Westminster, CA 92683, United States. It serves the Westminster, California area.
What is the phone number for Ice Realm- Westminster?
You can call Ice Realm- Westminster at +1 657-837-1476.
What are the hours of Ice Realm- Westminster?
Ice Realm- Westminster is open as follows: Monday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Hours may change on holidays — call ahead to confirm.
How is Ice Realm- Westminster rated?
Ice Realm- Westminster has an average rating of 4.4/5 based on 382 public reviews.
Does Ice Realm- Westminster have a website?
Yes. The official website for Ice Realm- Westminster is https://www.icerealmwestminster.com/.
